
Quick Facts
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap
This grilled wrap includes Turkey, Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Spinach, Jalapeno Potato chips, and Ranch Dressing on a Flour Wrap! Available at 6 Saladworks locations in Virginia, updated July 1, 2026.
The Saladworks Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap costs $12.01 on average in Virginia as of July 2026, available at 5 locations across 5 cities. It is cheapest in Newport News ($11.49) and most expensive in Fairfax ($12.49). The Virginia price is $0.67 below the national average of $12.68.
The prices on this page come directly from the Saladworks ordering system, sourced from 6 restaurants across Virginia. Unlike most sites that show guessed or outdated prices, every number here was pulled from live menu data.
Pro tip: Prices are averaged across every Virginia location — your specific restaurant may charge slightly more or less. Always confirm with your local Saladworks.
Saladworks Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap prices vary by location in Virginia. A Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap at one location may cost $11.49 while another charges $12.49. Local rent, labor costs, and market conditions all play a role. This page shows real price data for Virginia specifically - not national averages.
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap Price by City in Virginia
| City | Locations | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Newport NewsCheapest | 1 | $11.49 |
| Chesapeake | 1 | $11.79 |
| Virginia Beach | 1 | $11.79 |
| Chesterfield | 1 | $12.49 |
| FairfaxHighest | 1 | $12.49 |
🕠The Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap is available during all operating hours — Saladworks locations in Virginia typically open 10:30 AM and close at 8:00 PM on weekdays. See exact hours for every location on our hours page.
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap Calories & Nutrition
The Saladworks Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap contains approximately 890 calories per serving. This represents the standard preparation without additional customization. Adding extra proteins, dressings, or premium toppings will increase the total calorie count.
About the Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap at Saladworks in Virginia
The Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap is available at all 6 Saladworks locations in Virginia, including major cities like Alexandria, Chesapeake, Chesterfield and more. Whether you are dining in, ordering takeout, or getting delivery through a third-party app, this grilled wraps item offers fresh, high-quality ingredients that Saladworks is known for.
Price & Value in Virginia: At an average price of $12.01 (ranging from $11.49 to $12.49), the Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap is a mid-range choice on the Saladworks menu in Virginia. For comparison, the average menu item in Virginia costs $7.97. Prices were last verified on July 1, 2026.
Nutritional & Dietary Profile: With approximately 890 calories per serving, this item fits well into a balanced diet. Like most menu items at Saladworks, you can customize the Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap to meet your specific dietary needs, including gluten-free or keto-friendly modifications by swapping out certain ingredients or dressings.
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap Prices in Nearby & Cheapest States
Connecticut has the cheapest average price for the Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap at $11.99. Compare real Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap prices across states — every figure is aggregated from live location menus.
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in Tennessee
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in Maryland
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in Washington D.C.
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in Connecticut
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in Texas
Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap in California
More Grilled Wraps at Saladworks in Virginia
Compare prices for other grilled wraps items available in Virginia.

Black & Blue Grilled Wrap
All-natural fire-grilled steak served warm, blue cheese crumbles, roasted red peppers, crispy onions, spinach, and blue cheese dressing.

Buffalo Chicken Grilled Wrap
This grilled wrap includes Buffalo Chicken, Tomatoes, Spinach, Blue Cheese Crumbles and Ranch Dressing.

Cali Chicken Grilled Wrap
This grilled wrap includes Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Tomatoes, Spinach, Mozzarella, and our favorite- Green Goddess Dressing on a Flour Wrap!
Saladworks Turkey Jalapeno Crunch Grilled Wrap Virginia - Frequently Asked Questions
Based on real data from 6 Virginia locations, updated July 1, 2026.