
Quick Facts
Chocolate Fudge Brownie
A perfectly baked, fudgy brownie with rich chocolate flavor in every bite. Available at 24 Saladworks locations in Pennsylvania, updated July 1, 2026.
The Saladworks Chocolate Fudge Brownie costs $3.81 on average in Pennsylvania as of July 2026, available at 23 locations across 22 cities. It is cheapest in Wayne ($2.99) and most expensive in Horsham ($4.25). The Pennsylvania price is $0.01 above the national average of $3.80.
The prices on this page come directly from the Saladworks ordering system, sourced from 24 restaurants across Pennsylvania. Unlike most sites that show guessed or outdated prices, every number here was pulled from live menu data.
Pro tip: Prices are averaged across every Pennsylvania location — your specific restaurant may charge slightly more or less. Always confirm with your local Saladworks.
Saladworks Chocolate Fudge Brownie prices vary by location in Pennsylvania. A Chocolate Fudge Brownie at one location may cost $2.99 while another charges $4.25. Local rent, labor costs, and market conditions all play a role. This page shows real price data for Pennsylvania specifically - not national averages.
Chocolate Fudge Brownie Price by City in Pennsylvania
| City | Locations | Price |
|---|---|---|
| WayneCheapest | 1 | $2.99 |
| Doylestown | 1 | $3.29 |
| Conshohocken | 1 | $3.49 |
| East Norriton | 1 | $3.49 |
| Exton | 1 | $3.49 |
| Pottstown | 1 | $3.69 |
| Southampton | 1 | $3.69 |
| Bethlehem | 1 | $3.89 |
| Lansdale | 1 | $3.89 |
| Lititz | 1 | $3.89 |
| Warminster | 1 | $3.89 |
| West Chester | 1 | $3.89 |
| West Grove | 1 | $3.89 |
| Whitehall | 1 | $3.89 |
| Wyomissing | 1 | $3.89 |
| Philadelphia | 2 | $3.94 |
| Allentown | 1 | $3.99 |
| Bensalem | 1 | $3.99 |
| Huntingdon Valley | 1 | $3.99 |
| Langhorne | 1 | $3.99 |
| Feasterville | 1 | $4.25 |
| HorshamHighest | 1 | $4.25 |
🕠The Chocolate Fudge Brownie is available during all operating hours — Saladworks locations in Pennsylvania typically open 11:00 AM and close at 8:00 PM on weekdays. See exact hours for every location on our hours page.
Chocolate Fudge Brownie Calories & Nutrition
Exact calorie information for the Chocolate Fudge Brownie varies based on customization and portion size. Saladworks allows extensive customization, so your actual calorie intake will depend on your specific ingredient choices. Contact your local Pennsylvania Saladworks for precise nutritional details.
About the Chocolate Fudge Brownie at Saladworks in Pennsylvania
The Chocolate Fudge Brownie is available at all 24 Saladworks locations in Pennsylvania, including major cities like Allentown, Bensalem, Bethlehem and more. Whether you are dining in, ordering takeout, or getting delivery through a third-party app, this sides & desserts item offers fresh, high-quality ingredients that Saladworks is known for.
Price & Value in Pennsylvania: At an average price of $3.81 (ranging from $2.99 to $4.25), the Chocolate Fudge Brownie is one of the more affordable options on the Saladworks menu in Pennsylvania. For comparison, the average menu item in Pennsylvania costs $8.10. Prices were last verified on July 1, 2026.
Nutritional & Dietary Profile: Calorie counts for this item vary by customization and exact serving size. Like most menu items at Saladworks, you can customize the Chocolate Fudge Brownie to meet your specific dietary needs, including gluten-free or keto-friendly modifications by swapping out certain ingredients or dressings.
Chocolate Fudge Brownie Prices in Nearby & Cheapest States
Connecticut has the cheapest average price for the Chocolate Fudge Brownie at $3.29. Compare real Chocolate Fudge Brownie prices across states — every figure is aggregated from live location menus.
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in New Jersey
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Maryland
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in New York
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Delaware
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Connecticut
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in North Carolina
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Tennessee
Chocolate Fudge Brownie in California
More Sides & Desserts at Saladworks in Pennsylvania
Compare prices for other sides & desserts items available in Pennsylvania.

16oz Dressing
Take your favorite dressings home! Choose from our available flavors below.

Apple Chips
Made from perfectly ripe Red Delicious apples – Seneca Original Apple Chips are a classic that has set the tone for delicious apple flavor for years. Red Delicious apples are mildly sweet with just a few notes of acidity making them simply fresh and delicious

Chocolate Chip Cookie
Baked in-house, packed with delicious chocolate chips.

Crispy Rice Marshmallow Treat
Crispy rice covered in a gooey marshmallow coating, creating the perfect balance of sweet and chewy.

Extra Roll

Macadamia Nut Cookie
Baked in-house, with crunchy macadamia nuts and creamy white chocolate in every bite.
Saladworks Chocolate Fudge Brownie Pennsylvania - Frequently Asked Questions
Based on real data from 24 Pennsylvania locations, updated July 1, 2026.